5252 Brody Blvd Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5252 Brody Blvd, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $309,525, approximately $198 per square foot. 5252 Brody Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and RCMA Wimauma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Loker Roydon H and Loker Rachel B
Bought by
Loker Roydon H and Loker Rachel B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Loker Rachel B and Loker Roy
Bought by
Loker Roy and Loker Rachel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,388
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loker Roydon H | -- | Attorney | |
| Loker Roydon H | -- | Attorney | |
| Loker Roy | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loker Roy | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |