5252 E Hopi Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,025 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5252 E Hopi Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $410,756, approximately $270 per square foot. 5252 E Hopi Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Jose A and Fernandez Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,680
Outstanding Balance
$64,984
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$345,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jose A | $147,263 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $77,833 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| G W Building Company Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Jose A | $151,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $19,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $18,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $31,070 | $6,210 | $24,860 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map