5252 Lee Cline Rd Conover, NC 28613
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5252 Lee Cline Rd, Conover, NC 28613. 5252 Lee Cline Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Lyle Creek Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $192,500 | $18,300 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $192,500 | $18,300 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $967 | $103,700 | $18,300 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $721 | $103,700 | $18,300 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $721 | $103,700 | $18,300 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $721 | $103,700 | $18,300 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $721 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $682 | $98,200 | $18,300 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $98,200 | $18,300 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $765 | $105,100 | $15,700 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map