M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Solimine
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,362,000
This stunning home with a spa-like backyard & pool impresses on every level and boasts numerous updates. Located across from a quaint pond & park, you're greeted by double glass and metal doors and a stunning grand foyer with a spiral staircase. Built with attention to quality & detail, it features tall ceilings, plantation shutters, custom built-ins, rich hand-scraped hardwood floors & designer touches throughout. The spacious formal dining room is perfect for special occasions. The downstairs includes a highly desired primary suite with a must-see ensuite spa-like bathroom, two living spaces & an office-study with built-ins & French doors. There is also a secondary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom located downstairs. A sunroom with multiple French doors overlooks the stunning pool. Upstairs, you'll find a media room & a flex-bonus room. Recent updates include a bathroom remodel & upgraded garage doors, flooring & storage. The 3-car garage has a custom jackshaft and door intended for high clearance. With an installed lift, four cars will fit inside. Additionally, there is a shopvac, tesla charger, and utility storage. Don’t miss this stately & spectacular home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Solimine
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 817-783-4605 License #0645106 Listed on: 08/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Naveen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nutkis James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dsn Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Jonathan C | -- | -- | |
| Belmont Residential Lp | -- | -- | |
| Belmont Residential Lp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Naveen | $832,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nutkis James | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dsn Real Estate Holdings Llc | $399,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jonathan C | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmont Residential Lp | $567,191 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,524 | $768,900 | $247,725 | $891,275 |
| 2024 | $12,101 | $699,000 | $247,725 | $451,275 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $699,000 | $188,271 | $510,729 |
| 2022 | $16,444 | $865,036 | $188,271 | $676,765 |
| 2021 | $14,598 | $723,095 | $168,453 | $554,642 |
| 2020 | $14,339 | $713,621 | $168,453 | $545,168 |
| 2019 | $15,294 | $735,422 | $168,453 | $566,969 |
| 2018 | $14,723 | $703,805 | $168,453 | $535,352 |
| 2017 | $14,574 | $687,967 | $188,271 | $499,696 |
| 2016 | $14,392 | $696,970 | $117,719 | $579,251 |
| 2015 | $12,292 | $600,815 | $117,719 | $483,096 |
| 2014 | $12,292 | $556,411 | $117,719 | $438,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $574,863 | $117,719 | $457,144 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Solimine
Redfin Corporation
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brent Barnes
Call It Closed Realty
(214) 985-7272
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21027808
APN: R206431
Ask me questions while you tour the home.