5253 Dewitt Rd Charleston, WV 25313
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5253 Dewitt Rd, Charleston, WV 25313 and is currently estimated at $293,030, approximately $127 per square foot. 5253 Dewitt Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Cross Lanes Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $123,600 | $18,060 | $105,540 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $124,980 | $18,060 | $106,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $118,200 | $18,060 | $100,140 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $112,560 | $18,060 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $101,640 | $18,060 | $83,580 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $101,640 | $18,060 | $83,580 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $102,900 | $18,060 | $84,840 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $102,900 | $18,060 | $84,840 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $104,100 | $18,060 | $86,040 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $104,100 | $18,060 | $86,040 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $105,300 | $18,060 | $87,240 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $105,240 | $18,060 | $87,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map