$1,030,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,890 Sq Ft
10,135 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$356 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

64 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Recently updated with both style and comfort in mind, this home delivers spacious living in a prime Scottsdale location. Positioned just steps from Desert Horizon Park and minutes from some of the area's most sought after dining and shopping. You are going to love the vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and generously sized living spaces that create an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining family and friends.
The chef's kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with updated cabinetry and countertops, offering exceptional storage and functionality. Step outside to a spacious and private backyard retreat designed for entertaining, featuring a sparkling pool and spa, multiple dining and gathering areas, and mature landscaping that provides both beauty and privacy. This outdoor oasis is perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting unforgettable gatherings. With its prime location, thoughtful updates, and seamless indoor outdoor living, this home truly has it all and is a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of the Scottsdale lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Bowman

Compass License #SA652392000 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Compass

Co-Listed By

Brian North

Compass License #SA635186000

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,149

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,135 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 155
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-34-241

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,149

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,135 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 56th Street and Bell Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY MIRADA
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 356.4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Induction Cooktop, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2890.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10135.0
  • Parcel #: 215-34-241

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4149.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 155
  • Tax Map Number: 34.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence Rachel J and The Rachel J Lawrence Survivor
Bought by
Martwig Christopher L and Burton Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,400
Outstanding Balance
$481,720
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Rachel J
Bought by
Lawrence Rachel J and Rachel J Lawrence Survivors Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Lawrence Anthony L and Lawrence Rachel J
Bought by
Lawrence Anthony Littlejohn and Lawrence Rachel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence Anthony L and Lawrence Rachel J
Bought by
Lawrence Anthony L and Lawrence Rachel J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $668,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $534,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $1,030,000 -6.3% $356 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $1,099,000 -4.4% $380 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $1,149,000 -- $398 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,149 $46,470 -- --
2024 $3,929 $44,257 -- --
2023 $3,929 $63,310 $12,660 $50,650
2022 $3,883 $49,320 $9,860 $39,460
2021 $3,897 $45,250 $9,050 $36,200
2020 $3,757 $43,050 $8,610 $34,440
2019 $3,763 $41,270 $8,250 $33,020
2018 $3,620 $39,010 $7,800 $31,210
2017 $3,445 $37,730 $7,540 $30,190
2016 $3,390 $36,670 $7,330 $29,340
2015 $3,145 $34,760 $6,950 $27,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6968764

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-34-241

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.