5253 Moon Shell Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $376,779 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5253 Moon Shell Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $448,695, approximately $191 per square foot. 5253 Moon Shell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Progress Residential 2016-1 Bo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2013
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Arakanzi Suzi
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Arakanzi Suzi
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Arakanzi Suzi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,289
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2016-1 Bo | $100 | -- | |
| Freo Florida Llc | $164,400 | North American Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $165,300 | None Available | |
| Arakanzi Suzi | $323,700 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arakanzi Suzi | $291,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,578 | $360,986 | $110,144 | $250,842 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $360,986 | $110,144 | $250,842 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $346,815 | $110,144 | $236,671 |
| 2022 | $8,128 | $330,559 | $85,668 | $244,891 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $248,872 | $70,370 | $178,502 |
| 2020 | $6,702 | $227,331 | $67,310 | $160,021 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $216,392 | $61,191 | $155,201 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $221,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $188,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,862 | $176,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $161,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map