5254 County Line Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $281,506
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 County Line Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $263,877, approximately $229 per square foot. 5254 County Line Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $169,700 | $30,200 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $169,700 | $30,200 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $159,000 | $30,200 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $159,000 | $30,200 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $159,000 | $30,200 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,500 | $25,200 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,500 | $25,200 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map