5254 Erwin St Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $112,873 - $143,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Erwin St, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $125,718, approximately $110 per square foot. 5254 Erwin St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Miller John J
Bought by
Lewis Vicky V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,804
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Miller John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Vicky V | $63,500 | -- | |
| Miller John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Vicky V | $63,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $35,420 | $7,805 | $27,615 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $35,420 | $7,805 | $27,615 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $19,430 | $4,730 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $19,425 | $4,725 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $19,430 | $4,730 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $14,700 | $3,570 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $42,000 | $10,200 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $14,700 | $3,570 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $13,410 | $3,330 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $13,410 | $3,330 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $13,410 | $3,330 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $14,740 | $3,640 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map