5254 Fairplay St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $476,617
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Fairplay St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $471,154, approximately $219 per square foot. 5254 Fairplay St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Cavero Milagro
Bought by
Casillas Jose Castorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,091
Outstanding Balance
$223,361
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Cavero Marcos and Cavero Milagro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus Noel and Robles Maria Judith
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-Wl2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Kaur Harmeet
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus Noel and Robles Maria Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,900
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Paul Adam Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Kaur Harmeet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,640
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Jose Castorena | $271,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Cavero Marcos | $138,558 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jesus Noel | $192,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Kaur Harmeet | $114,550 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casillas Jose Castorena | $266,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavero Marcos | $110,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jesus Noel | $192,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Harmeet | $91,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $35,320 | $4,540 | $4,540 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $29,670 | $630 | $29,040 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $29,670 | $630 | $29,040 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $25,540 | $4,480 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $26,260 | $4,600 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $24,110 | $4,610 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $24,110 | $4,610 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $21,210 | $2,780 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $21,210 | $2,780 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $17,580 | $2,563 | $15,017 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $17,580 | $2,563 | $15,017 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $13,020 | $1,990 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map