5254 Sutherland Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Southampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,090 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Sutherland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $246,523, approximately $191 per square foot. 5254 Sutherland Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Wilcut James M and Wilcut Daphne L
Bought by
Wilcut James M and Wilcut Daphne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcut James M | -- | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilcut James M | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $31,000 | $2,280 | $28,720 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $27,260 | $2,280 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $27,260 | $2,280 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $25,410 | $2,280 | $23,130 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $25,410 | $2,280 | $23,130 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $23,690 | $2,280 | $21,410 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $23,690 | $2,280 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $20,390 | $2,150 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $20,390 | $2,150 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $17,750 | $2,150 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $17,750 | $2,150 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $17,750 | $2,150 | $15,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,620 | $2,150 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map