5254 W 20th St Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $245,253 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 W 20th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $284,627, approximately $211 per square foot. 5254 W 20th St is a home with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $27,850 | $6,550 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $26,270 | $6,520 | $19,750 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $26,270 | $6,520 | $19,750 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $26,970 | $6,520 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $26,970 | $6,520 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $25,180 | $6,520 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $25,180 | $6,520 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $24,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $24,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $24,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $29,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map