5255 Beech St Arvada, CO 80002
Appleridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,561 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5255 Beech St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $581,640, approximately $282 per square foot. 5255 Beech St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Haines Jeri J
Bought by
Theisen Jeffrey J and Theisen Audrey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$231,567
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Cloyd William D and Cloyd Lona R
Bought by
Haines Keith E and Haines Jeri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,820
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theisen Jeffrey J | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Haines Keith E | $111,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theisen Jeffrey J | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Keith E | $96,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $33,871 | $9,448 | $24,423 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $31,174 | $11,174 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $31,174 | $11,174 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $28,806 | $9,635 | $19,171 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $29,635 | $9,912 | $19,723 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $31,841 | $11,878 | $19,963 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $31,841 | $11,878 | $19,963 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $25,662 | $9,671 | $15,991 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $25,662 | $9,671 | $15,991 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $20,353 | $6,168 | $14,185 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $20,353 | $6,168 | $14,185 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $16,477 | $5,731 | $10,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map