$275,000

5255 Memphis St Unit 921 Denver, CO 80239

Gateway Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,945/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,026 Sq Ft
$268 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this stunning, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the Trails at Parkfield Lake community in Denver. Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan. The kitchen is fully equipped with modern appliances, expansive maple cabinet storage, and a convenient breakfast bar perfect for quick meals or entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet for ample storage. Includes a dedicated laundry closet with washer and dryer already in place. Step outside to your private balcony, a rare bonus offering sweeping open views-the ideal spot for your morning coffee or unwinding as you take in the Colorado scenery. Enjoy low-maintenance living with access to fantastic community amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Perfectly situated for commuters and city enthusiasts alike, you are minutes away from DIA, I-70, Pena Blvd, and E-470. Enjoy effortless access to public transit, scenic trails, local parks, and a diverse array of dining and shopping options. This property represents an incredible opportunity to secure a high-quality lifestyle in a standout Denver location. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Jian Fang

Netue Properties Brokerage Email: fjianw@hotmail.com License #100018595 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,356

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Open Space
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $364 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal properties
  • Assessor Parcel Number 174-04-097

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance w/out roof, recycling, sewer, trash, water
  • Goodwin And Company Association, Phone Number (303) 693-2118

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,356

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$364 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1026
  • Entry Location: Stairs
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal properties
  • Living Area: 1026
  • SubdivisionName: Trails at Parkfield Lake
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-14
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood Siding
  • View: Plains
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance w/out Roof, Recycling, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Goodwin And Company
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 364
  • Phone: 303-693-2118
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 4368.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 4368.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Strive GVR

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 174-04-097
  • Building Area Total: 1026
  • Lot Features: Open Space

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1356

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lena Archuleta
  • High School: KIPP Denver Collegiate High School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,356 $22,070 $2,440 $2,440
2024 $1,356 $17,120 $1,630 $15,490
2023 $1,327 $17,120 $1,630 $15,490
2022 $1,271 $15,980 $1,360 $14,620
2021 $1,226 $16,430 $1,390 $15,040
2020 $1,012 $13,640 $1,770 $11,870
2019 $1,038 $14,400 $1,770 $12,630
2018 $951 $12,290 $820 $11,470
2017 $948 $12,290 $820 $11,470
2016 $641 $7,860 $772 $7,088
2015 $614 $7,860 $772 $7,088
2014 $421 $5,070 $1,313 $3,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $92,500 Assured Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $152,264 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $144,650 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4238961

REcolorado®

APN: 0174-04-097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.