5256 Earl Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,011 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 Earl Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $352,753, approximately $156 per square foot. 5256 Earl Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Sznitka Elzbietta
Bought by
Williams Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Sznitka Ryszard and Sznitka Krystyna
Bought by
Sznitka Elzbieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Douglas | $149,900 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Sznitka Elzbieta | $167,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sznitka Elzbieta | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $147,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $123,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $116,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $113,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $81,280 | $9,660 | $71,620 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $81,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map