5256 Globe Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $229,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 Globe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $202,142, approximately $158 per square foot. 5256 Globe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
American General Financial Services Inc
Bought by
White David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,292
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Dotson Gregory P
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Donna K Dotson
Bought by
Dotson Gregory P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Ping James L and Ping Tina L
Bought by
Dotson Donna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Brown John W and Brown Nora C
Bought by
Ping James L and Ping Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,900
Interest Rate
8.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David R | $93,500 | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Dotson Gregory P | -- | -- | |
| Dotson Donna K | $74,900 | -- | |
| Ping James L | -- | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White David R | $74,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ping James L | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $48,994 | $9,125 | $39,869 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $48,994 | $9,125 | $39,869 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $48,994 | $9,125 | $39,869 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $31,623 | $6,916 | $24,707 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $31,623 | $6,916 | $24,707 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $31,623 | $6,916 | $24,707 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $27,738 | $6,066 | $21,672 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $27,738 | $6,066 | $21,672 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $27,738 | $6,066 | $21,672 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $29,086 | $5,702 | $23,384 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $29,086 | $5,702 | $23,384 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $29,086 | $5,702 | $23,384 |
| 2013 | $1,729 | $30,941 | $6,066 | $24,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map