5256 Greymoss Ln Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,639 - $539,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 Greymoss Ln, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $502,160, approximately $269 per square foot. 5256 Greymoss Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
L & L Of Raleigh Inc
Bought by
Kager Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,494
Outstanding Balance
$161,202
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$340,958
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kager Cynthia M | $242,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kager Cynthia M | $247,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $459,112 | $120,000 | $339,112 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $459,112 | $120,000 | $339,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map