5257 Silver Leaf Rd Athens, WI 54411
Estimated Value: $75,414 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5257 Silver Leaf Rd, Athens, WI 54411 and is currently estimated at $148,604. 5257 Silver Leaf Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $47,600 | $12,000 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $304 | $47,600 | $12,000 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $398 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $332 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $327 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $422 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $369 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $520 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $431 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $700 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $606 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $584 | $35,900 | $10,000 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map