5258 Hayledge Ct Columbia, MD 21045
Oakland Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,662 - $650,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5258 Hayledge Ct, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $593,916, approximately $276 per square foot. 5258 Hayledge Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Thunder Hill Elementary School, Oakland Mills Middle School, and Oakland Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Delaney George E
Bought by
Hallmark Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1983
Sold by
Holley R Lynn
Bought by
Delaney George E and Delaney Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallmark Trust | -- | -- | |
| Delaney George E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $462,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $434,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $406,700 | $198,900 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $315,200 | $135,900 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $315,200 | $135,900 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $315,200 | $135,900 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $328,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $328,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $328,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $332,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map