5258 Overland Trace Birmingham, AL 35244
Estimated Value: $481,972 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5258 Overland Trace, Birmingham, AL 35244 and is currently estimated at $530,743, approximately $172 per square foot. 5258 Overland Trace is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Trace Crossings Elementary School, Robert F. Bumpus Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $33,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $33,120 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $33,120 | $7,400 | $25,720 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $29,880 | $7,400 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $29,010 | $7,400 | $21,610 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $29,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $27,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $27,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $27,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $27,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,053 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map