52589 Darrow Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $272,093 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52589 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $305,273, approximately $191 per square foot. 52589 Darrow Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,470 | $78,862 | $18,473 | $60,389 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $48,318 | $15,992 | $32,326 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $48,318 | $15,992 | $32,326 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $48,318 | $15,992 | $32,326 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $40,540 | $13,420 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $40,540 | $13,420 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $40,540 | $13,420 | $27,120 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $40,170 | $15,690 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $40,170 | $15,690 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $40,170 | $15,690 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $40,170 | $15,690 | $24,480 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $40,170 | $15,690 | $24,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map