5259 Ellie Ct Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $299,279 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5259 Ellie Ct, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $309,820, approximately $246 per square foot. 5259 Ellie Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Beckwith Homes Corp
Bought by
Anthony Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,300
Outstanding Balance
$15,941
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$293,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Dorothy | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Dorothy | $28,300 | |
| Open | Anthony Dorothy | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $295,290 | $61,000 | $234,290 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $295,290 | $61,000 | $234,290 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $170,980 | $40,000 | $130,980 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $170,980 | $40,000 | $130,980 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $170,980 | $40,000 | $130,980 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $170,980 | $40,000 | $130,980 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $124,570 | $20,000 | $104,570 |
| 2018 | $990 | $124,570 | $20,000 | $104,570 |
| 2017 | $941 | $124,570 | $20,000 | $104,570 |
| 2016 | $941 | $115,430 | $20,000 | $95,430 |
| 2015 | $860 | $115,430 | $20,000 | $95,430 |
| 2014 | $860 | $115,430 | $20,000 | $95,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map