5259 Pisces St SW Canton, OH 44706
Westview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,845 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5259 Pisces St SW, Canton, OH 44706 and is currently estimated at $236,461, approximately $197 per square foot. 5259 Pisces St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Collins Joyce E
Bought by
Mowery Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,097
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,364
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowery Vicki J | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowery Vicki J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $67,730 | $16,980 | $50,750 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $67,730 | $16,980 | $50,750 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $53,940 | $13,760 | $40,180 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $53,940 | $13,760 | $40,180 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $53,940 | $13,760 | $40,180 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $43,230 | $12,250 | $30,980 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $43,240 | $12,260 | $30,980 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $43,240 | $12,260 | $30,980 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $38,680 | $9,630 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $38,680 | $9,630 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $38,680 | $9,630 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | $464 | $36,300 | $9,030 | $27,270 |
| 2013 | $959 | $36,300 | $9,030 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map