526 35th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 35th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $270,197, approximately $191 per square foot. 526 35th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Galbraith Keith V and Galbraith Roberta A
Bought by
Galbraith Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Dimmick Terry L
Bought by
Galbraith Keith V and Galbraith Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,125
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Dimmick Carol K
Bought by
Dimmick Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Galbraith Keith V | $135,000 | -- | |
| Dimmick Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galbraith Keith V | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,126 | $205,900 | $24,200 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $138,900 | $14,800 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $136,900 | $14,800 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map