526 3rd Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $631,278 - $732,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 3rd Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $683,320, approximately $309 per square foot. 526 3rd Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Mcelroy James
Bought by
Brennen Walter Jay and Catapano Theresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,204
Interest Rate
5.61%
Estimated Equity
$525,116
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennen Walter Jay | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennen Walter Jay | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,589 | $480,900 | $244,500 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $9,229 | $459,700 | $242,500 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $9,979 | $454,200 | $239,500 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $9,979 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $9,564 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $9,356 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $9,287 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $9,362 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $9,127 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $8,922 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $8,642 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $8,529 | $314,600 | $145,000 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map