M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Miguel Feliz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 884-3218
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,325 - $854,000
Wonderful and rare opportunity to own a 2 family home in the desirable South Lawrence's lower Mount Vernon area. Perfect for owner occupied or investment. One unit is a town house and other unit is garden style. New boilers, newer roof (Seller replaced in 2014) and plenty of off-street parking. First floor offers 3 good sized bedrooms, new stove, additional space in finished basement perfect for entertaining. 2nd unit features open concept floor plan, 3 large sized bedrooms, jacuzzi tub and stand up shower. Convenient to major highways and shopping. No showings until first Open Houses on 8/10 and 8/11, 12-2pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional Listed on: 08/05/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cepeda Josefina A | $470,000 | -- | |
| Jerez Noel | $267,500 | -- | |
| Jerez Noel | $267,500 | -- | |
| Anastopoulos Beth | $225,000 | -- | |
| Anastopoulos Beth | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bobadilla Olga | -- | -- | |
| Bobadilla Olga | -- | -- | |
| Bobadilla Olga | $52,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Leonard | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cepeda Josefina A | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Leonard | $320,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerez Noel | $262,654 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $470,000 | +1.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | For Sale | $464,900 | +77.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $262,500 | -7.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | For Sale | $282,215 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $627,000 | $106,200 | $520,800 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $571,800 | $114,900 | $456,900 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $535,400 | $106,600 | $428,800 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $445,300 | $96,600 | $348,700 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $404,800 | $96,600 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $384,500 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $346,100 | $76,100 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $303,200 | $72,100 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $262,900 | $68,000 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $255,400 | $56,100 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $257,000 | $56,100 | $200,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Miguel Feliz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 884-3218
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Olivares & Molina Team
Realty One Group Nest
(978) 326-9200
20 in this area
378 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Connie Doto
Connie Doto Realty Group
(978) 697-5488
5 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Yanelys Martinez
Laer Realty
(978) 495-2396
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72544602
APN: LAWR-000138-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.