526 Bancroft Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $299,674 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Bancroft Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $365,919, approximately $276 per square foot. 526 Bancroft Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Norman R Gordon and Gordon Elizabeth Jeanne
Bought by
Gordon Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Elizabeth B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,602 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $6,628 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $6,547 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $5,932 | $161,700 | $58,900 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map