526 Blue Ridge Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $185,323 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Blue Ridge Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $227,081, approximately $181 per square foot. 526 Blue Ridge Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $100,200 | $46,700 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $451 | $100,200 | $46,700 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $451 | $100,200 | $46,700 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $381 | $73,200 | $29,800 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $381 | $73,200 | $29,800 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $329 | $73,200 | $29,800 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $329 | $63,300 | $29,800 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map