526 Clark St Thermopolis, WY 82443
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Clark St, Thermopolis, WY 82443 and is currently estimated at $117,837, approximately $98 per square foot. 526 Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Ralph Witters Elementary School, Thermopolis Middle School, and Hot Springs County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $5,851 | $2,426 | $3,425 |
| 2024 | $554 | $7,625 | $3,234 | $4,391 |
| 2023 | $542 | $7,457 | $3,234 | $4,223 |
| 2022 | $519 | $7,109 | $3,234 | $3,875 |
| 2021 | $801 | $10,947 | $2,104 | $8,843 |
| 2020 | $748 | $10,231 | $2,104 | $8,127 |
| 2019 | $685 | $9,409 | $2,104 | $7,305 |
| 2018 | $692 | $9,458 | $2,104 | $7,354 |
| 2017 | $629 | $9,059 | $2,104 | $6,955 |
| 2016 | $592 | $8,508 | $1,948 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | $581 | $7,873 | $1,948 | $5,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map