526 Delavan Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Delavan Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $245,341. 526 Delavan Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Cairns Marilyn J
Bought by
Reyes Ruperto and Reyes Milda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ruperto | $105,000 | Southeastern Wisconsin Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $188,100 | $70,200 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $188,100 | $70,200 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $114,400 | $38,100 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $114,400 | $38,100 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $114,400 | $38,100 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $97,200 | $38,100 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $97,200 | $38,100 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $97,200 | $38,100 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $90,000 | $38,100 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $90,000 | $38,100 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $90,000 | $38,100 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $94,800 | $38,100 | $56,700 |
| 2013 | $1,881 | $94,800 | $38,100 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map