$102,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

526 Dippold Ave Baden, PA 15005

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,267 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$81 Per Sq Ft

22% Below List Price

116 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Public Transportation
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step inside to discover bright living and dining spaces highlighted by warm natural light, rich wood-look flooring, and unique built-ins that add both charm and functionality. The dining room features an open pass-through to the adjoining living area, creating a spacious feel that’s ideal for entertaining. The kitchen provides generous cabinet storage, a practical layout, and direct access to the backyard—making grocery drop-offs and summer grilling a breeze. Upstairs, three well-sized bedrooms offer comfortable retreats with plenty of potential for guest space, a home office, or a growing household. With its solid brick exterior, warm interior touches, and plenty of room to make it your own, this home is full of opportunity. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to add to your investment portfolio, this property is ready to welcome its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shanna Funwela

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS329921 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,186

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,186

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Baden
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 0.1
  • Directions: PA-65 N, Turn right onto Johnson Ave, Turn left onto State St, Turn right onto Dippold Ave, Destination will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Other, Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ambridge

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2186.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-21.54%
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.88%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$24,760

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2020
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-7.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.00%
Original Mortgage
$97,979
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Stakeley John R
Bought by
Zimmers Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $102,000 Penn Bridge Land Abstract
Deed $97,000 Keymax Settlement
Deed $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,979 New Conventional
Previous Owner $44,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $102,000 -2.9% $81 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $105,000 -12.5% $83 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $120,000 -7.7% $95 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $130,000 +34.0% $103 / Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $97,000 -2.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2021 01/10/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Price Changed $99,000 -5.6% $79 / Sq Ft
09/27/2020 09/27/20 For Sale $104,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $506 $50,550 $10,100 $40,450
2024 $2,080 $50,550 $10,100 $40,450
2023 $2,347 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2022 $2,314 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2021 $2,314 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2020 $2,280 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2019 $2,230 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2018 $2,194 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2017 $2,194 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2016 $2,074 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2015 $370 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650
2014 $370 $16,650 $3,000 $13,650

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1732859

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 13-005-0530.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.