Estimated Value: $68,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E 13th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $103,092, approximately $91 per square foot. 526 E 13th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Lorene Derryberry Trust
Bought by
Sue Gregory and Sue Sanders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Gregory | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $7,188 | $900 | $6,288 |
| 2024 | $713 | $6,846 | $900 | $5,946 |
| 2023 | $713 | $6,520 | $900 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $651 | $6,210 | $900 | $5,310 |
| 2021 | $558 | $5,979 | $900 | $5,079 |
| 2020 | $547 | $5,695 | $900 | $4,795 |
| 2019 | $521 | $5,424 | $900 | $4,524 |
| 2018 | $477 | $5,166 | $900 | $4,266 |
| 2017 | $424 | $4,920 | $900 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $405 | $4,685 | $900 | $3,785 |
| 2015 | $392 | $4,462 | $900 | $3,562 |
| 2014 | $348 | $4,250 | $900 | $3,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map