NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $199,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,187 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2023

Freshly remodeled home looking for its new owner! This home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, including HVAC, electric, new roof, and new plumbing! Don't miss your chance and schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zachary Velez

ERA Newlin & Company License #0717886 Listed on: 03/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Caden Tucker

Keller Williams Synergy License #0734725

Keller Williams Synergy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 & 3 / TR2&3
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000008113

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 31188.96
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Rathje
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1200.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, None

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: R000008113

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: TR2&3
  • Tax Lot: 2 & 3
  • Tax Tract: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Pittman Gary Lynn
Bought by
Velez Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$175,933

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1986
Sold by
Pittman Gary Lynn and Marsha Leann
Bought by
Pittman Gary Lynn

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Sold -- -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Price Changed $199,999 -9.1% $167 / Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Price Changed $220,000 -2.2% $183 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $225,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,977 $145,960 $55,110 $90,850
2024 $3,584 $180,170 $90,360 $89,810
2023 $3,182 $159,970 $79,790 $80,180
2022 $1,954 $88,180 $36,490 $51,690
2021 $1,644 $67,830 $0 $0
2020 $1,667 $67,830 $28,070 $39,760
2019 $1,638 $64,710 $24,950 $39,760
2018 $1,644 $65,210 $24,950 $40,260
2017 $1,791 $71,400 $24,950 $46,450
2016 $1,509 $60,150 $13,700 $46,450
2015 $1,641 $65,040 $13,700 $51,340
2014 $1,236 $48,250 $13,700 $34,550
2013 $1,073 $41,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 112309

APN: 22-39700-0000-011-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.