526 E Comanche St Norman, OK 73071
Original Townsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E Comanche St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $213,333, approximately $143 per square foot. 526 E Comanche St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Smith Robin May
Bought by
Smith Devin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Balster Laura
Bought by
Smith Robin May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Devin | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Robin May | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Robin May | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $2,519 | $1,288 | $1,231 |
| 2023 | $165 | $2,374 | $1,141 | $1,233 |
| 2022 | $150 | $2,305 | $1,107 | $1,198 |
| 2021 | $151 | $2,238 | $1,075 | $1,163 |