NOT LISTED FOR SALE

526 Edgewater Dr Grants Pass, OR 97527

Estimated Value: $365,080 - $384,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2024

Last sale price $110,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 240% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,231 / mo

151 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

About This Home

As of December 2024

Seller is looking for CASH AS IS buyer, will not finance. Adjoining property is also for sale. Buy both and build new on the river! Bring your vision and make this special opportunity yours! Or bring your tools and create a bit of paradise on the river. Adjacent property at 518 Edgewater is also for sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Patch

Keller Williams Realty GP Branch License #200611173 Listed on: 06/01/2024

Keller Williams Realty GP Branch

Co-Listed By

Tanaia Green

Keller Williams Realty GP Branch License #201235644

Last Buyer's Agent

Alix George

Ramsay Realty Branch License #201246153

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • 1 Common Wall

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • River Heights Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All tenant belongings in Unit A
  • Tax Lot 5301
  • Assessor Parcel Number R313503

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,730

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: W. Park St, then right on Evergreen, just before the county maintenance yard. At end of Evergreen, turn left onto Edgewater. Last driveway on the right is for the properties.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: River Heights Subdivision
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orKWRGP2
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-608-0447
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-608-0447
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Information Elementary School: Parkside Elem
  • General Property Information Middle Or Junior School: South Middle
  • General Property Information High School: Grants Pass High
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: R-1-12; Res Low Density
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • View Territorial: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Lot: 5301
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Lot Features Adjoins Public Lands: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Lot Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Level
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: River, Territorial
  • Waterfront Features: Riverfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exclusions: All tenant belongings in Unit A
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:River Front: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, No Garage, Shared Driveway

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Parkside Elem
  • High School: Grants Pass High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: R313503
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1-12; Res Low Density
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Flood Plain: Yes

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2729.58
  • Tax Lot: 5301
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Sold $110,000 -42.1% $64 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $190,000 -30.9% $110 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $275,000 -6.8% $160 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $295,000 +68.6% $172 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $175,000 -22.2% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,811 $216,470 -- --
2024 $2,811 $210,170 -- --
2023 $2,730 $204,050 $0 $0
2022 $2,660 $198,110 -- --
2021 $2,499 $192,340 $0 $0
2020 $2,427 $186,740 $0 $0
2019 $2,356 $181,310 $0 $0
2018 $2,398 $176,030 $0 $0
2017 $2,380 $170,910 $0 $0
2016 $2,092 $165,940 $0 $0
2015 $1,830 $150,340 $0 $0
2014 $1,980 $161,110 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220183762

Oregon Datashare

APN: R313503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.