526 Edison St Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Estimated Value: $781,758 - $900,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Edison St, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and is currently estimated at $836,440, approximately $387 per square foot. 526 Edison St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Slocum Skewes School, Bergen Blvd School, and Ridgefield Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Attilio Luppino and Emilio Luppino
Bought by
Laguardia Anthony and Laguardia Robert Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,507
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
Sold by
Luppino Carmela
Bought by
Luppino Emilio and Luppino Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Luppino Crmela
Bought by
Luppino Carmela and Luppino Attilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Pappas Joan
Bought by
Luppino Carmela and Luppino Atillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
5.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laguardia Anthony | $575,000 | Insight Title | |
| Luppino Emilio | -- | -- | |
| Luppino Carmela | -- | -- | |
| Luppino Carmela | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laguardia Anthony | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luppino Carmela | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,965 | $669,600 | $311,500 | $358,100 |
| 2024 | $10,523 | $647,300 | $302,500 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $10,423 | $629,000 | $292,500 | $336,500 |
| 2022 | $10,423 | $614,900 | $285,000 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $10,579 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $10,448 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $10,183 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $9,791 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $9,429 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
| 2015 | $9,130 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
| 2014 | $8,843 | $421,300 | $190,000 | $231,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map