526 Falcons Flight Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Falcons Flight, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $319,456, approximately $221 per square foot. 526 Falcons Flight is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Yore Arthur J
Bought by
Stoehr Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,776
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$253,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Larry Terbrock Const Inc
Bought by
Yore 3Rd Arthur J and Stevens Syndey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,596
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoehr Arthur R | -- | Investors Title | |
| Yore 3Rd Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoehr Arthur R | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yore 3Rd Arthur J | $172,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $37,010 | $5,565 | $31,445 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $32,752 | $4,925 | $27,827 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $32,752 | $4,925 | $27,827 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $30,326 | $4,560 | $25,766 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $30,326 | $4,560 | $25,766 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $30,326 | $4,560 | $25,766 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $30,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map