526 Gerling St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $228,731
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Gerling St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $221,433, approximately $177 per square foot. 526 Gerling St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Schenectady Coun
Bought by
Salvo Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,700
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvo Beverly | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salvo Beverly | $7,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvo Beverly | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $42 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,600 | $14,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map