526 Harmon Rd Harmon, IL 61042
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $276,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Harmon Rd, Harmon, IL 61042 and is currently estimated at $254,578, approximately $172 per square foot. 526 Harmon Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Blackburn William J
Bought by
Vincent Montana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,808
Outstanding Balance
$74,262
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Randall Edith M
Bought by
Randall Edith M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Montana | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Edith M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Montana | $108,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,454 | $61,312 | $5,318 | $55,994 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $58,211 | $5,088 | $53,123 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $53,737 | $4,668 | $49,069 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $50,052 | $4,320 | $45,732 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $48,701 | $4,184 | $44,517 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $49,007 | $4,053 | $44,954 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $46,938 | $3,856 | $43,082 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $37,659 | $3,736 | $33,923 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $37,651 | $3,728 | $33,923 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $41,821 | $5,323 | $36,498 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $41,816 | $5,318 | $36,498 |
| 2013 | $3,250 | $42,886 | $5,462 | $37,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map