526 Mahonia Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Mahonia Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $427,963, approximately $148 per square foot. 526 Mahonia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Freeman Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,591
Outstanding Balance
$329,708
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$98,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Keith D | $362,591 | Harvey & Vallini Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Keith D | $362,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |