526 Meadow Ln Bismarck, ND 58504
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Meadow Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $303,937, approximately $189 per square foot. 526 Meadow Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Schue Debra R
Bought by
Steiner Blaine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,220
Outstanding Balance
$77,026
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Blaine A | $131,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiner Blaine A | $130,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $143,950 | $26,000 | $117,950 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $135,700 | $26,000 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $135,700 | $26,000 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $139,400 | $26,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $106,000 | $24,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $103,900 | $24,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $98,950 | $24,000 | $74,950 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $98,950 | $24,000 | $74,950 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $98,950 | $19,000 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map