526 Meadowbrook Dr Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $179,813 - $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Meadowbrook Dr, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $185,453, approximately $106 per square foot. 526 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Harden Denny R and Harden Heather
Bought by
Mosher Harley A and Mosher Sonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,557
Interest Rate
5.68%
Estimated Equity
$111,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher Harley A | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosher Harley A | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $23,510 | $3,270 | $20,240 |
| 2024 | $16 | $21,850 | $2,850 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $21,850 | $2,850 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $21,140 | $2,851 | $18,289 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $21,140 | $2,851 | $18,289 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $21,199 | $2,850 | $18,349 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $21,200 | $2,850 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map