526 Messick Rd Coushatta, LA 71019
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $199,186
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Messick Rd, Coushatta, LA 71019 and is currently estimated at $174,395. 526 Messick Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Fairview-Alpha Elementary/Junior High School and Lakeview Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Bought by
Baldridge Carl A and Baldridge Lori F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Carl A | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $16,510 | $820 | $15,690 |
| 2024 | $915 | $16,510 | $820 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $772 | $15,880 | $790 | $15,090 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $15,880 | $790 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $15,880 | $790 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $15,880 | $790 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $15,560 | $770 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $15,560 | $770 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $15,560 | $770 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $14,740 | $770 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $14,740 | $770 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $14,740 | $770 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map