526 Mount Mariah Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $589,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,954
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Mount Mariah Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $526,369, approximately $178 per square foot. 526 Mount Mariah Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Newton Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Glass Toni
Bought by
Glass Roy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Glass Roy A
Bought by
Glass Toni R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Glass Toni R and Glass Roy A
Bought by
Glass Roy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Roy | -- | -- | |
| Glass Toni R | -- | -- | |
| Glass Roy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glass Roy A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $210,040 | $78,480 | $131,560 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $211,280 | $78,480 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $200,720 | $78,480 | $122,240 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $134,120 | $32,960 | $101,160 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $127,920 | $32,960 | $94,960 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $107,640 | $32,960 | $74,680 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $107,920 | $32,960 | $74,960 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $93,000 | $33,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $84,560 | $32,000 | $52,560 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $75,760 | $23,200 | $52,560 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $78,120 | $24,160 | $53,960 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $69,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map