526 N River St Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,615
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 N River St, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $360,109. 526 N River St is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Bank Hayward
Bought by
State Of Wisconsin Department Of Transpo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Wisconsin Department Of Transpo | $728 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $352,100 | $34,200 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $5,124 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
| 2012 | $4,730 | $228,300 | $25,200 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map