Estimated Value: $371,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Oakbluff Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $410,050, approximately $199 per square foot. 526 Oakbluff Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Peasel Susan M and The Susan M Holt Revocable Tru
Bought by
Skrivan Douglas M and Skrivan Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,057
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Peasel Susan M and Peasel James R
Bought by
Susan M Holt Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Cannon Builders Inc
Bought by
Peasel James R and Holt Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skrivan Douglas M | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Susan M Holt Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Peasel James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skrivan Douglas M | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $53,663 | $7,062 | $46,601 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $49,073 | $5,755 | $43,318 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $49,073 | $5,755 | $43,318 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $46,157 | $5,755 | $40,402 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $242,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $213,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $213,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $40,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $40,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $32,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $32,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map