526 Oakleaf Dr Lakeland, FL 33801
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,312
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Oakleaf Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801 and is currently estimated at $463,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 526 Oakleaf Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Combee Academy of Design & Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Fling Danny M
Bought by
Hustle 526 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hustle 526 Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $177,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $161,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $146,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $133,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $121,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $110,135 | $15,000 | $95,135 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $108,454 | $15,000 | $93,454 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $106,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $98,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $92,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map