526 S 775 E Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 S 775 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $367,946, approximately $352 per square foot. 526 S 775 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Vazquez Marco A
Bought by
Vazquez Rosalva S and Vazquez Daniella L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Vazquez Marco A and Vazquez Rosalva
Bought by
Vazquez Marco A and Vazquez Rosalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Vazquez Marco Antonio and Vazquez Rosalva Saucedo
Bought by
Vazquez Marco A and Vazquez Rosalva S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Rosalva S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Marco A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vazquez Marco A | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Marco A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $358,546 | $135,000 | $223,546 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $193,049 | $74,257 | $118,792 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $192,500 | $60,421 | $132,079 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $199,100 | $49,504 | $149,596 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $265,000 | $54,011 | $210,989 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $225,000 | $45,036 | $179,964 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $202,000 | $39,950 | $162,050 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $170,000 | $33,955 | $136,045 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $146,000 | $33,955 | $112,045 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $66,317 | $18,149 | $48,168 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $60,581 | $18,149 | $42,432 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $58,648 | $18,149 | $40,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map