526 S E St Monmouth, IL 61462
Estimated Value: $102,285 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 S E St, Monmouth, IL 61462 and is currently estimated at $121,321. 526 S E St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Early Childhood School, Central Intermediate School, and Harding Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,602 | $36,820 | $3,640 | $33,180 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $34,520 | $3,410 | $31,110 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $32,970 | $3,260 | $29,710 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $30,900 | $3,060 | $27,840 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $30,900 | $3,060 | $27,840 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $30,090 | $2,980 | $27,110 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $15,920 | $2,950 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $29,620 | $2,940 | $26,680 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $29,630 | $2,940 | $26,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,930 | $2,870 | $26,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,230 | $2,800 | $25,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,980 | $2,680 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map