526 Second Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,132,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Second Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,048,541, approximately $425 per square foot. 526 Second Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Westchester Area School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,524 | $856,000 | $231,000 | $625,000 |
| 2024 | $21,541 | $823,000 | $231,000 | $592,000 |
| 2023 | $20,669 | $784,000 | $154,000 | $630,000 |
| 2022 | $20,710 | $740,000 | $154,000 | $586,000 |
| 2021 | $20,609 | $685,000 | $154,000 | $531,000 |
| 2020 | $19,881 | $685,000 | $154,000 | $531,000 |
| 2019 | $24,514 | $665,000 | $154,000 | $511,000 |
| 2018 | $7,728 | $635,000 | $154,000 | $481,000 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $610,000 | $154,000 | $456,000 |
| 2016 | $19,803 | $575,000 | $154,000 | $421,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $565,000 | $154,000 | $411,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $556,000 | $154,000 | $402,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $540,000 | $154,000 | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map